Organizing Committee

General Chair
Akira Hirose (The University of Tokyo)
Akira Hirose, General Chair
Technical Program Co-Chairs
Irena Hajnsek (ETH Zurich, DLR)
Irena Hajnsek, Technical Program Co-Chairs
Akira Iwasaki (The University of Tokyo)
Akira Iwasaki, Technical Program Co-Chairs
Hiroyoshi Yamada (Niigata University)
Hiroyoshi Yamada, Technical Program Co-Chairs
Finance Chair
Takeo Tadono (JAXA)
Takeo Tadono, Finance Chair
Local Arrangements Chair
Kei Suwa (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
Kei Suwa, Local Arrangements Chair
Sponsorship Chair
Shouhei Kidera (Univ. Electro-Commun.)
Shouhei Kidera, Sponsorship Chair
Publicity Chair
Ryo Natsuaki (The University of Tokyo, DLR)
Ryo Natsuaki, Publicity Chair
Publications Co-Chairs
Takuya Sakamoto (University of Hyogo)
Takuya Sakamoto, Publications Co-Chairs
Junichi Susaki (Kyoto University)
Junichi Susaki, Publications Co-Chairs
Tutorial Chair
Ryoichi Sato (Niigata University)
Ryoichi Sato, Tutorial Chair
Special Events Chair
Motofumi Arii (Mitsubishi Space Software Co.)
Motofumi Arii, Special Events Chair
Exhibition Chair
Tsunekazu Kimura (NEC)
Tsunekazu Kimura, Exhibition Chair
Student Activity Co-Chairs
Kuniaki Uto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kuniaki Uto, Student Activity Co-Chairs
Hiroaki Kuze (Chiba University)
Hiroaki Kuze, Student Activity Co-Chairs
Education Co-Chairs
Chinatsu Yonezawa (Tohoku University)
Chinatsu Yonezawa, Education Co-Chairs
Aya Yamamoto (RESTEC)
Aya Yamamoto, Education Co-Chairs
Social Events Chair
Yu Okada (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)
Yu Okada, Social Events Chair
Technical Tour Co-Chairs
Kazunori Takahashi (Oyo Corporation)
Kazunori Takahashi, Technical Tour Co-Chairs
Shoichiro Kojima (NICT; National Institute of Information and Communications Technology)
Shoichiro Kojima, Technical Tour Co-Chairs
Outreach Chair
Fang Shang (Univ. Electro-Commun.)
Fang Shang, Outreach Chair
International Liaison Chair
Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo (Chiba University)
Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo, International Liaison Chair